먼지

♥IU♥ Part 1

This is my pimp post for the lovable marshmallow IU!

Stage name: IU (아이유)
Real name: Lee Ji Eun (이지은)
Birthdate: May 16, 1993 (Age 16)
Label: LOEN Entertainment

IU debuted at the young age of 15 on September 24, 2008. Since then she has released two mini albums and one full album. IU plays the guitar and is well known for her acoustic covers. She is currently a fixed guest on four radio shows: Super Junior's Kiss the Radio, Maybee's Raise the Volume, Taeyeon's Chin Chin Radio, and Park Kyung Lim's Starry Night.

Music Videos and Performances

Collapse )

Part 2: Albums
먼지

Icons - [234] Avatar

Feel free to use any empty icons as bases.
However! Please credit me when you use any of these icons, and when you modify them. I'd also appreciate it if you could show me any modified icons you make, though this is not required.
If you'd like specific words on a certain icon, the base of a certain icon, or a suggestion for an icon, just ask, I'll probably say yes!
Comments are lovely. <3

Episodes up to and including the Finale have been used.
Spoilers if you haven't seen those episodes yet!

Screencaps are from Iroh.org and whoresque   at ViolentRed.net

Collapse )
 

Icons - [47] Avatar 
먼지

Icons - [47] Avatar

So, I decided to make some icons, sort of out of the blue.
They're sort of bland and empty, so feel free to use these as bases.

However! Please credit me when you use any of these icons, and when you modify them.

Episodes used are The Swamp, The Southern Raiders and Ember island Players.
Spoilers if you haven't seen those episodes yet!

Screencaps are from whoresque   at ViolentRed.net
Collapse )