blue skies & cloudy days (strawberry_efeu) wrote,

♥IU♥ Part 1

This is my pimp post for the lovable marshmallow IU!

Stage name: IU (아이유)
Real name: Lee Ji Eun (이지은)
Birthdate: May 16, 1993 (Age 16)
Label: LOEN Entertainment

IU debuted at the young age of 15 on September 24, 2008. Since then she has released two mini albums and one full album. IU plays the guitar and is well known for her acoustic covers. She is currently a fixed guest on four radio shows: Super Junior's Kiss the Radio, Maybee's Raise the Volume, Taeyeon's Chin Chin Radio, and Park Kyung Lim's Starry Night.

Music Videos and Performances

Miya Music Video
MBlaq's Thunder is featured in the latter half of this video. He was formerly a trainee at LOEN with IU. They even did a couple covers together: Lies Acoustic Version & Sorry Sorry Acoustic Version


Miya Performance


Boo Music Video


Boo Performance


You Know Rock Ver. Music Video




You Know Rock Ver. Performance



Marshmallow Music Video


Marshmallow Performance


Gee, Lies and Sorry Sorry Acoustic Covers


Suho - Monday Thru Sunday (feat. IU) Music Video


Part 2: Albums
Tags: iu, pimp post
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 11 comments